Department Of Computer Science and Business Systems

S.No Name of the Program Name of the Resource Person Designation of Resource Person Date
1. Srujanfest'22 Dr.Ruso Tamilarasan Advisory System Analyst, IBM India Pvt ltd, chennai 08-06-2022 & 09.30 am to 03.30 pm
2. Learn how to build your first AR effect on Spark AR Studio Ms.Chhavi Garg AR creator, Reskill, Noida 15.09.2022 & 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
3. Enterprise DevOps for IBM z Mainframes

Mr.Shami Gupta &

Mr.Joydeep Banerjee

Strategy Consultant, IBM consulting, Kolkatta &

Global CoC, IBM Consulting, Kolkatta

17-09-2022 & 09:30 am to 10:30 pm
4. Azure Dev Day

Mr.Navaneethan Gopal &

Mr.Dinesh Kumar. P

Principal Data Scientist, Ingram Micro, Chennai &

Product Manager, Kissflow, Chennai

01-10-2022 & 10.00 am to 12.30 pm
5. IBM Db2 for z/OS Mr.Purusothaman Gurusamy Advisory Technical Services Specialist, IBM, Chennai 10-11-2022 & 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
6. The Sciene Behind Great Product Design Mr.Siddarth Kengadaran Product Strategist, kelton, Gurgaon, Haryana 17-11-2022 & 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
7. RPA Business Analyst Foundation Mr.Mukesh Kala Senior RPA Developer in UI Path, Gurgaon, Haryana 23-11-2022 & 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
8. Kanith Tamil Thiruvizha Prof. Senthamarai Selvi Asst. Professor, Govt arts & science college, Eriyodu 24-11-2022 & 10.0s0 am to 12.30 pm
S.No Name of the Program Name of the Resource Person Designation of Resource Person Date
1. Dream Big Achieve Bigger Mr.Monish NJS Senior Developer, BNY Mellon Technology, Chennai 10-07-2021 & 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
2. Design Thinking for Engineers as Entrepreneurs Mr.Charath Chandar Natrajan CEO, MAX CADD and The Thing Company 27.08,2021 & 10.00 am to 12.00 pm
3. E-Workshop on CYBER4U Mr.Mnaoj Kashyap Cyber Security Analyst, Founder-Ethical Byte, Bangalore. 11-09-2021 & 11.00 am to 01.00 pm
4. Explore an Alternate Dimension of Hacking Intro Mr.Sibidharan Nandhakumar Founder and Director, Selfmade Ninja Academy 18-09-2021 & 11.00 am to 12.30 pm
5. Achieving Heights Through life at PSNA (Student Induction Program) Ms.Banuchithra Suruliraj Software Developer, Recollect System Inc, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada 11-11-2021, 9:30 am-10:30 am
6. Achieving Heights Through life at PSNA (Student Induction Program) Mr.Boobalakrishnan S Senior Tech Lead, Mercedes Benz India Pvt td, Bangalore 11-11-2021 - 11:00 am to 12:30 pm
7. Life Skills and Moral Values Mr.Duraisamy M Dept of Mechanical Engineering Tamilnadu Engineering College, Coimbatore 12-11-2021 - 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
8 Yogamum Manitha Manbum Mr.James Arputham Sky Yoga Teacher, Coimbatore 12-11-2021 - 2:00 pm to 3:00pm
9 Iyarkai Maruthuvam Dr.Yousuf Moulana Arafa Heath Centre, Bathalgundu 12-11-2021 - 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
10 Machine Learning Using Python Dr.Ezhilavan B Founder and CEO, VEI Technologies, Chennai 27-11-2021 - 2.30 pm to 4.00 pm
11 Create Your own Instagram Filter in SPARK AR Mr.Nishanth Misra Hacker Organizer & Angle Hack Student Ambassador 30-11-2021 - 8.00 pm to 09.30 pm
12 Create Your own Instagram Filter in SPARK AR Mr. Hardik Kumar Hacker Organizer & Hack Club Lead 30-11-2021 - 8.00 pm to 09.30 pm
13 Steps to become a UI/UX Designer as a Fresher Mr.Aristotile A Senior UI/UX Designer and Researcher, Cognizant,UK 11-12-2021 - 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
14 Future of Open Source Mr.Jaideep Singh  Open Source Mentor@ Winter of Code 2.0, Open Source Mentor@SWOC 2021 & Open Source Contributor@GSWOC 2021 17-12-2021 - 2.15 pm to 3.45 pm
15 Entrepreneurship In Residence (EIR)- Startup seeding Mr.Thirfty K Wallmart SDE3, Bangalore 18-12-2021 - 2.45 pm to 3.45 pm
16 Hackclub PSNA, Inaugural Mr.Harsh Bajpai Block Chain Developer, Lead the club department, At hack Club Asia Pacific Team 31-1-2022- 2.30pm to 4pm
17 Android App Development Bootcamp(7 Days) Mr.Aditya Gupta Tech Lead, Google Developer Student Club, NIE, Mysore 7-2-2022- 7pm to 8.30pm
18 A Hands on Workshop on Anatomy of Computer and its Troubleshooting Tips Mr.Umar Farook CTO, Monsha Digital Solutions Pvt Ltd Madurai 10-2-2022- 9.30am to 3.30pm
19 Coding Competition - Game of codes Discord and Github Hack2skill and HackClub PSNA 27-2-2022- 3pm to 6pm
20 Python Bootcamp For Newbiesv(8 days) Ms.Anugraha Jawahar, Ms. Vaishnavi Achanta, Ms.Aditi Jha, Ms.Arjun Dave Front End Developer, UI/UX, Web Developer, Python Developer, MLSA 10-3-2022 to 21-3-2022, 7pm to 8pm
21 Robotic Process Automation Developer Camp Mr.Manoj Batra Associate Vice President, 2 X UIPath MVP 19-4-2022 - 12pm to 2pm
22 Hands-On Training on Figma Tool Mr.Sandeep Baskaran Product Designer @ getbasis,Bengaluru 07-05-2022 - 2pm to 4pm
23 Anna University -kani Tamil Peravaiyin-Kani Tamil Valarchi Poatigal Anna University, Chennai Anna University, Chennai 12-05-2022 to 13.05.2022 - 10am to 4pm
S.No Name of the Program Name of the Resource Person Designation of Resource Person Date
1. Red Hat Ensamble Automate Everything Mr.Nived Velayudham Learning and Development Instructor, RHCA-IV, RHCX, RED HAT Asia Pacific 09-04-2021 & 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
2. Webinar on International higher education studies : voices and Experiances Ms.Banuchithra Suruliraj Software Developer, Recollect System Inc, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada 17-06-2021 & 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
3. Webinar on IBM robotic process automation Ms.Subha Baasubramanian Automation Test Specialist, IBM Test Specialist, IBM India Ltd, Bangalore 22-06-2021 & 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm